Oxford College Faculty and Staff Directory

 

298 results found

Regina McGuire Barrett

Senior Associate Director of Programs

Academic Affairs

Kerry Bowden

Evening Coordinator

Library

Lauren Braun

Assistant Dean for Academic Affairs and Director of the Advising Support Center

Advising Support Center

Ben Brown

Coordinator of Departmental Computing

Library

Jeffrey Brown

On-Site Service Specialist, Senior

Mail Services/Ricoh

Rodger Brunson

Customer Service Manager

Dining Services/Bon Appetit

Joy Budensiek

Academic Department Administrator

Natural Science and Mathematics

Tammy Morton Camfield

Senior Director Advancement and Alumni Engagement

Advancement and Alumni Engagement

Ellen Campbell

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Campus Life

Campus Life

Edward Childress

Plaster/Drywall Finisher

Facilities Maintenance

Jason Cimo

Operating System Analyst

Information Technology

Jacklyn Claborn

Receptionist

Campus Life

Yahaira Colon

Site Supervisor

Mail Services/Ricoh

Rick Colver

Lead Maintenance Mechanic

Facilities Maintenance

Marvlyn Corbin

Administrative Assistant

Library

Bonnie Cowan

Senior Financial Aid Assistant and Student Employment Coordinator

Office of Enrollment Services

Wendy Crank

Sr. Financial Aid Advisor

Office of Enrollment Services

Emily Culbertson

Associate Director of Financial Aid

Office of Enrollment Services

Russell Cutts

Adjunct Lecturer

Anthropology

Stephanie Darden

Senior Library Specialist

Library

Sarah Darden

Assistant Dean of Admission

Office of Enrollment Services

Nathan DeJong

Applications Developer and Senior Analyst

Information Technology

Anna Downs

Medical Assistant

Student

Nicole Duncan

Adjunct Lecturer in Physical Education

Center for Healthful Living

Shawn Eastridge

Social Media Specialist

Communications

Darren Edwards

Ikeda Evans

Administrative Assistant

History and Social Sciences

Billy Fan

Web Applications Developer and Senior Analyst

Information Technology

Karla Fields

Manager of Infrastructure Technology

Information Technology

Amanda Fischer

Head Athletics Trainer

Center for Healthful Living

Scott Foster

Director of Academic Technology

Academic Affairs

Laura Gafnea

Director of Community Relations

Office of the Dean

Krystal Gathright

Intramural Coordinator

Center for Healthful Living

Roland Gonsalez

Senior Accounting Assistant

Finance and Administration

Kristine Gonsalez

Digital Marketing Specialist

Communications

Asia Hall

Administrative Support

Advising Support Center

Pernilla Hardin

Head Tennis Coach and Instructor in Physical Education

Center for Healthful Living

Sharon Harp

Licensed Clinical Social Worker

Counseling and Career Services

Becky Harrison

Administrative Assistant

Office of Enrollment Services

Penny Harvey

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Sociology

Tony Heard

Maintenance Mechanic

Facilities Maintenance

Amira Hernandez

Coordinator and Counselor

Counseling and Career Services

Thomas Hill

Senior Maintenance Mechanic

Facilities Maintenance

Ansley Holder

Administrative Assistant

Student Involvement and Leadership

Jermaine Jernigan

Turf Care Specialist

Facilities Maintenance

Ian Jesse

Associate Director of Academic Advising

Academic Affairs

Heather Jones

Case Manager/Health Educator

Counseling and Career Services

Dawn Jones

Senior Admission Assistant

Office of Enrollment Services

Lisa Jones

Digital Content Specialist

Communications

Allison Kaczenski

Assistant Director of Programs

Advancement and Alumni Engagement

Souad Kherbi

Tony Kimbrell

Director of Development for Major Gifts

Advancement and Alumni Engagement

Ashley King

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Counseling and Career Services

Paula Knight

Acquisitions and Cataloging Coordinator

Library

Stacy Knight

Senior Admission Assistant

Office of Enrollment Services

Monica Lemoine

Administrative Assistant

Residential Education and Services

Janice Ly

Business Operations Specialist

Office of Enrollment Services

Brandon Mayo

Senior Desktop Consultant

Information Technology

Katherine McGuire

Director of Institutional Research

Academic Affairs

Michael McKeever

Wanda McMullen

Transportation Coordinator

Finance and Administration

Molly McNamara

Head Golf Coach and Instructor in Physical Education

Center for Healthful Living

Ambar Mejia

Communications Specialist

Admission and Financial Aid

Anthony Mize

Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator

Campus Life

Stephanie Moncada

Director of Registration

Admission and Financial Aid

Carol Moser

Human Resources Associate

Human Resources

Sherie Myers

Nurse Practitioner

Student Health Services

Susan Newborn

Director of Human Resources

Human Resources

Nikki Nixon

Senior Administrative Assistant

Academic Affairs

Tina O'Bryant

Administrative Coordinator

Kate Papachristou

Licensed Clinical Social Worker

Counseling and Career Services

Daniel Parson

Farmer and Educator

Organic Farm

Rachael Powell

Senior Facilities Planning Coordinator

Finance and Administration

Frank Rash

Operating System Analyst

Information Technology

Clayton Ray

Electronic Security Systems Technician

Facilities Maintenance

China Redman

Library Specialist

Library

Keon Reid

Visiting Lecturer in Chemistry

Chemistry

Christine Richardson

Administrative Assistant

International Student Programs

Lenet Rivas

Senior Financial Aid Advisor

Admission and Financial Aid

Jessica Rivers

Interim Artistic Director- Theater

Humanities

Theresa Robinson

Business Operations Specialist

Office of Enrollment Services

Daniel Schmidt

Maintenance Mechanic

Facilities Maintenance

Mary Shiraef

Visiting Lecturer in Political Science

History and Social Sciences

Melissa Shrader

Administrative Assistant

Humanities

Linda Sikes

Administrative Assistant

Student Health Services

Randy Simon

Director of Facilities Planning and Operations

Facilities Planning and Operations (Finance and Administration)

Matthew Smith

Academic Technology Spec II

Academic Affairs

Andy Spruell

Assistant Director, Operations and Recreation

Center for Healthful Living

Brian Stocks

Academic Technology Specialist III

Academic Affairs

Roderick Stubbs

Head Basketball Coach and Director of Athletics

Center for Healthful Living

Karen Summers

Executive Administrative Assistant to the Dean

Office of the Dean

Latoia Swinger

Custodial Team Lead

Facilities Maintenance/Custodial

Erin Taylor

Athletic Trainer

Center for Healthful Living

Tim Terry

Facilities Assistant and Men's Basketball Coach

Center for Healthful Living

Cristy Tower-Gilchrist

Postdoctoral Fellow in Cell Biology

Natural Science and Mathematics

Stacey Towler

Associate Dean of Marketing and Enrollment

Office of Enrollment Services

Daniel Trammell

Business Analyst II

Office of Enrollment Services

Kella Tyson

Director of Operations, Bon Appetit

Astrid Varner

Certified Medical Assistant

Student Health Services

Adrienne Vinson Waddey

Senior Associate Director of Development

Advancement and Alumni Engagement

Lisa Ward

Educational Analyst II

Academic Affairs

Cathy Wooten

Director of Communications

Communications

Travis Wright